Prices in the USA 2018 for food, men’s and women’s clothing

Posted by:Admin Posted on:Nov 19,2017

How much does food and clothing cost in the USA? In every US state prices may vary. We compiled average indicators throughout the country.

Below are the prices in the USA 2018 for:

  1. Fruit: apples, pears, mandarins, blueberries, bananas, apricots, lemon, coconut, pineapple, raspberries, cherries, watermelon, melon.
  2. Vegetables: cauliflower, chanterelles, chilli, pumpkin, beet, radish, eggplant, cherry tomatoes, carrot, red onion, garlic, bulgarian pepper, broccoli, tomatoes, onion, cucumbers.
  3. Meat and fish: chicken breasts, chicken thighs, beef steak, whole chicken, pork sausages, shrimp, fish fillet.
  4. Drinks and other products: spaghetti, milk, rice, tomato paste, peanut butter, coconut milk, sunflower seeds, cheese, cottage cheese, beer, water, eggs, bread.
  5. Women’s and men’s clothes: jeans, jackets, belts, trousers, T-shirts, dresses, shoes, hats, down jackets, etc.

Prices are in kilograms, liters and grams:

  • 1 kg = 2.204 lb
  • 500 gr = 1.102 lb

Prices in the USA for vegetables and fruits

Vegetables

List of vegetablesWeight
USD
Cucumbers1 kg
4.40
Onion
1 kg2.50
Tomatoes1 kg4.00
Broccoli1 kg4.50
Bulgarian pepper1 kg8.80
Garlic500 g6.60
Red onion1 kg4.40
Carrot
1 kg3.00
Cherry tomatoes1 kg10.00
Eggplant500 g2.50
Radish500 g5.50
Beet1 kg4.70
Pumpkin500 g2.70
Chilli 500 g7.70
Cauliflower
500 g5.50
Chanterelles500 g33.00

Fruit

List of fruitsWeight (Grams, liters and kilograms)
USD
Strawberry500 g6.00
Oranges1 kg3.90
Bananas1 kg1.50
Apples1 kg4.20
Pears1 kg5.60
Apricots1 kg9.20
Lemon1 kg6.40
Mandarins1 kg6.60
Peaches1 kg9.00
Blueberries1 kg10.00
Cherries1 kg17.60
Watermelon1 kg3.40
Coconut1 kg16.00
Prunes500 g16.50
Melon1 kg3.60
Pineapple
1 piece3.90-5.00
Blackberry200 g4.00
Raspberries500 g5.60

Prices in the USA for meat and fish.

Meat and fishWeightUSD
Chicken breasts
1 kg
8.52
Chicken thighs (without skin and bones)1 kg8.80
Chicken Sausages1 kg15.10
Whole Chicken1 kg6.00
Beef steak (fillet)500 g18.70
Beef1 kg
11.60
Pork sausages1 kg15.60
Salmon fillets
500 g14.60
Mussels1 kg9.00
Shrimp1 kg32.00-35.00
Tilapia fish fillet1 kg22.00
Legs of the royal crab500 g33.00

Other products

Food list Weight
USD
Cheese pasta200 g1.00
Spaghetti500 g1.10
Rice1 kg
3.90
Milk1 liter
0.90
Tomato paste700 g3.00
Sunflower seeds500 g2.50
Coconut milk400 ml2.30
Bread
700 g4.00
Peanut butter500 g5.00
Walnuts500 g16.00
Almond500 g14.00
Packing of croissants4 pieces7.00
Toilet paper1 roll0.60-1.00
Juices1 liter
3.00-5.70
Natural coconut water1 liter5.50
Water 1,5 l1.78
Cheese1 kg11.00
Cottage cheese
500 g5.80
Beer (local production)0.5 l
2.10
Imported beer0.5 l3.00-3.50
A bottle of wine
0.7 l12.00
Cigarettes Marlboro1 packet6.70
Natural grain coffee350 g14.00
Eggs 12 pieces2.50-3.00
Smoked sausage
120 g5.00
Spiral pasta500 g1.50

Prices for men’s and women’s clothing in the USA

Men’s Clothing

Men's ClothingUSD
Leather boots
90.00-350.00
Sneakers Nike75.00
Leather Jacket300.00-500.00
Windbreaker for autumn or spring80.00-180.00
T-shirts15.00-40.00
Pants
50.00-150.00
Jeans35.00-70.00
Underpants
5.00-15.00
Shorts20.00-60.00
Belts15.00-60.00
Gloves25.00-60.00
Cap15.00-30.00
Winter hat
10.00-35.00

Women’s clothing

Women's clothingUSD
Summer dress
30.00-40.00
Sneakers Nike65.00-100.00
T-shirt15.00-30.00
Sweaters20.00-80.00
Shorts40.00-80.00
Jeans30.00-60.00
Women's pants
40.00-80.00
Down jacket150.00-350.00
Leather jackets120.00-500.00
Office jacket70.00-300.00
Scarves20.00-40.00
Panties5.00-20.00
Leggings15.00-30.00
Socks5.00-10.00
Belts15.00-40.00
Leather bags50.00-100.00
Sport suit
40.00-100.00
Coat for spring or autumn150.00-300.00

Admin

No description.Please update your profile.

скачать Assassins Creed 3 торрент бесплатно

LEAVE A REPLY